NAAC ACCREDITED 'B' GRADE
img

Welcome To Rama Devi Bajla Mahila College

A Constituent Unit of Sido Kanhu Murmu University. Dumka, Jharkhand

img

Welcome

Rama Devi Bajla Mahila College

img

Exclusively For Girls

Safe and Secure campus

img

Exclusively For Girls

Rama Devi Bajla Mahila College

Apply UG course Online
Click here to Apply

Apply I.Sc. & I.Arts
Click here to Apply

Apply I.Commerce
Click here to Apply

Faculty List

Sl.NoNameDesignationMobile
1. Dr. Suchita Kumari Principal 7004038950
2. Dr. Rekha Kumari Gupta Philosophy 9386755533
3. Mamta Kujur Economics 9570011491
4. Dr. Rana Pratap Singh Sanskrit, HOD 8340484049
5. Sri Prakash Chandra Das Political Science,HOD 8578995004
6. Dr. Kishlay Sinha Political Science 7004109833
7. Smt. Jugnu Kumari Singh English 9113766463
8. Sri Shyam Sunder Prasad Commerce H.O.D6205189879
9. Sri Shyamdeo Roy (Visiting faculty) Commerce 943150043
10. Miss Meenaskhi Jha (Contractual) Hindi9031500234
11. Smt. Asha Kumari (Visiting faculty) Hindi7903671870
12. Sri S.S.Upadhyaya (Visiting faculty) Mathematics 9234735000
13. Sri R.R.Mishra (Visiting faculty) Psychology
14. Sri Vinay Kumar Mehta (Visiting faculty) Commerce
img
img
Dr. Kishlay Sinha

Brief Introduction

Ph.D., Patna University Patna, Bihar 2007, Bihar main sansadyae chunow 1999, Ara Lok Sabha Chatra kai sandrav main.
M.A.-Political Science, 1st Class First (Gold Medalist), 2001, Patna University, Patna, Bihar.
M.A.- Labour and Social Welfare, 1st Class, 2003, Patna University, Patna, Bihar.
B.A.(Hons)- Political Science, 1st Class, 1999, Patna College, Patna University, Patna, Bihar.

Sub: Political Science View Biodata
img
Dr. P.C.Das

Brief Introduction

JET (SLET) - Qualified in the year of 2007
*M. A- Political Science, Ist Class, 1999, Patna University, Patna, Bihar
*B. A(Hons.)- Political Science, Ist Class,1996, St. Colmbas College, V.B.University .Hazaribag.
*B.Ed.- 2006, Psssed with Distinction from Govt. T.T.College, V.B.University, Hazaribag.
*Ph.D (Pol.sc) :- Sido Kanhu Murmu University, Dumka, Jharkhand 2021

Sub: Political Science View Biodata
img
Dr. Jugnu Singh

Brief Introduction

Specialization-Tragedy
Orientation programme-HRD Centre Ranchi University, Ranchi
Refresher course in Linguistics from 23.07 2019 to 05.08 2019 at Ranchi
Ncc CTO FROM 2017 TO 2021
National seminar on women Empowerment: An Emerging challenge held on 26th to 27th April 2017 at R.D.B.M college Deoghar
Participated in the symposium on Folk literature of East and North East regions:continuity,divergences and Merger at Deoghar 4th September,2017 Participated in Women's Marathon in Deoghar held on 11th March 2018

Sub: English View Biodata
img
Dr.Rana Pratap Singh

Brief Introduction

B.A (SNK Hons.) :- 1st Div. – St. Stephen’s College, Delhi University
M.A (SNK) :- 1st Div. - St. Stephen’s College, Delhi University
M.Phil (SNK) :- 1st Div. - Arts Faculty, Delhi University
Ph.D (SNK) :- Delhi University

Sub:Sanskrit View Biodata
img
Dr. Rekha Kumari Gupta

Brief Introduction


Sub: Philosophy View Biodata
img
Mrs. Mamata Kujur

Brief Introduction

JET qualified in Economics 20047
M.A :- Economics in 2004, 1st Div

Sub:Economics View Biodata