NAAC ACCREDITED 'B' GRADE
img

Welcome To Rama Devi Bajla Mahila College

A Constituent Unit of Sido Kanhu Murmu University. Dumka, Jharkhand

img

Welcome

Rama Devi Bajla Mahila College

img

Exclusively For Girls

Safe and Secure campus

img

Exclusively For Girls

Rama Devi Bajla Mahila College

Apply UG course Online
Click here to Apply

Apply I.Sc. & I.Arts
Click here to Apply

Apply I.Commerce
Click here to Apply

Faculty List

Sl.NoNameDesignationMobile
1. Dr. Neeraja Dubey Principal 9431396166
2. Smt. Preeti Prasad Economics , HOD 9771824380
3. Dr. Suchita Kumari Philosophy , HOD 7004038950
4. Dr. Rekha Kumari Gupta Philosophy 9386755533
5. Mamta Kujur Economics 9570011491
6. Dr. Punit Kaur Saluja Hindi, HOD 7488311104
7. Sri Prakash Chandra Das Political Science,HOD 8578995004
8. Dr. Kishlay Sinha Political Science 7004109833
9. Smt. Jugnu Kumari Singh English 9113766463
10. Sri Shyam Sunder Prasad Commerce H.O.D6205189879
11. Sri Shyamdeo Roy (Visiting faculty) Commerce 943150043
12. Miss Meenaskhi Jha (Contractual) Hindi9031500234
13. Smt. Asha Kumari (Visiting faculty) Hindi7903671870
14. Sri S.S.Upadhyaya (Visiting faculty) Mathematics 9234735000
img